Weather in NukusГлавная » News » In our museum in February, third-year students of the English faculty of the Pedagogical Institute named after Azhiniyaz passed their pedagogical practice
In our museum in February, third-year students of the English faculty of the Pedagogical Institute named after Azhiniyaz passed their pedagogical practice
In our museum in February, third-year students of the English faculty of the Pedagogical Institute named after Azhiniyaz passed their pedagogical practice. For a whole month they prepared on their own for an evening dedicated to the work of Amet, Ayimkhan Shamuratov. Here you will see songs, dances, poems by Amet Shamuratov, excerpts from the play of the epic "Forty girls" monologue by Gulayim of the main character and her mother Aksholpan, as well as a scene from the life of Amet and Ayimkhan Shamuratov and the national poet, hero of Uzbekistan Ibragim Yusupov.
Hotel "Jipek joli"